Search by author, title, keyword or ISBN :
    View Basket View your basket
Return to home page
In the search for Feminism, we found: 231 perfect matches, 0 partial matches and 0 other matches.
 
Next | Previous | View Basket | Checkout Viewing page 4 of 24.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ... 24
Charvet, John.
Feminism:
(J. M. Dent, 1982). From the series: Modern Ideologies. Paperback. Newspaper reviews pasted to endpapers, otherwise good+. 159pp. Order No. NSBK-C9673
Keywords: 0460112554, women's studies, feminism, feminists, women, woman, women's movement, twentieth century, 20th, female
Price £3.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Meulenbelt, Outshoorn, Sevenhuijsen, & Vries.
A Creative Tension: Explorations in Socialist Feminism
(Pluto Press, 1984). The Public and the Private; Motherhood; Feminism and Psychoanalysis; Policing the Family; Women and National Liberation. Paperback. Good. 152pp. Order No. NSBK-A12204
Keywords: 0861047567, A Creative Tension, feminism, feminists, women's history, woman, women, women's studies, female, females, feminine, gender, twenteithc entury, 20th
Price £4.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Ramazanoglu, Caroline.
Feminism and the Contradictions of Oppression:
(Routledge, 1989). Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. ix + 218pp. Order No. NSBK-C12370
Keywords: 0415028353, feminism, oppression, feminists, theory, history of ideas, feminist politics, Britain, British, England, English, power, liberation
Price £18.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Cooper, Davina.
Power in Struggle: Feminism, Sexuality and the State
(Open UP, 1995). Paperback. Light fading to spine, minor pencil annotation, otherwise very good. viii + 182pp. Order No. NSBK-A14796
Keywords: 9780335192113, feminism, power, state, sexuality, poststructuralism, power relations
Price £8.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Campbell, Kate, ed.
Critical Feminism: Argument in the Disciplines
(Open UP, 1992). Paperback. Very good +. ix + 224pp. Order No. NSBK-C9005
Keywords: 9780335097579, feminism, feminists, history of ideas, twentieth century, 20th, academic, psychology, art, art history, social work, literary criticism, socialism, deconstruction, men, theory, practice
Price £4.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Kaplan, Gisela.
Contemporary Western European Feminism:
(UCL, 1992). Hardback. Very good in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. xxvi + 340pp. Order No. NSBK-C16024
Keywords: 9781857280029, Western European Feminism, feminist, women's movement, Europe
Price £16.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Taylor, Barbara.
Eve and the New Jerusalem: Socialism and Feminism in the Nineteenth Century
(Harvard UP, 1983). Paperback. Very good. xviii + 402pp. Order No. NSBK-A15616
Keywords: 9780674270237, chartism, socialism, feminism, Victorian, utopian, utopianism, trade unions, trade unionism, women, history, Barbara Taylor, nineteenth century, Victorian, Robert Owen, Owenism, Owenites, Britain, British, England, English, history, Virago, chartists, chartist, chartist movement, 19th century, women, women's history
Price £9.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Beasley, Chris.
What is Feminism?: An Introduction to Feminist Theory
(Sage, 1999). Paperback. Very good. xvii + 171pp. Order No. NSBK-C11079
Keywords: 9780761963356, women's history, woman, women, women's studies, female, females, feminine, gender, feminism, feminists, history of ideas, politics, women and politics, twentieth century, 20th
Price £6.50. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Mangan, J. A. and Park, Roberta J., eds.
From 'Fair Sex' to Feminism: Sport and the Socialization of Women in the Industrial and Post-Industrial Eras
(Frank Cass, 1987). Hardback. With newspaper article / letter pasted to endpapers, otherwise very good in slightly faded, slightly creased dustwrapper. 312pp. Order No. NSBK-C15609
Keywords: 9780714632889, women, sports, sport, history, feminism, biology, leisure, entertainment
Price £28.95. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Cott, Nancy F.
The Grounding of Modern Feminism:
(Yale UP, 1987). Hardback. With newspaper articles pasted to endpapers, otherwise good in soiled and yellowed dustwrapper. 372pp. Order No. NSBK-C15777
Keywords: 9780300038927, feminism, feminist theory, USA
Price £12.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Next | Previous | View Basket | Checkout | Top Viewing page 4 of 24.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ... 24


To contact us, email: enquiries@naomisymes.com
Click to browse by topics relating to:
Feminism
Women's history
Gender
Women's studies
Twentieth century
Female
Feminist
20th
Feminine
Victorian
Women's movement
America
Nineteenth century
United States
Women's rights
Politics
History of ideas
Education
Sexuality
Literature
Suffrage
Political
Biography
UK
United Kingdom
Sex
Woman writer

View Other Categories